English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Operations (Air Forces))
air operations planning group [correct, officially approved]; AOPG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air operations planning group; AOPG : designations officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
groupe de planification des opérations aériennes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GPOA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe de planification des opérations aériennes; GPOA : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne.