English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combat Support)
long-term force planning [correct, NATO, standardized]; LTFP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-term force planning; LTFP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Soutien au combat)
plan de forces à long terme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LTFP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan de forces à long terme; LTFP : La désignation au pluriel (plans de forces à long terme) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.