English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
force planning process [correct, NATO, standardized]; FPP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force planning process; FPP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
processus de planification des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FPP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: processus de planification des forces; FPP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.