English (Land Forces; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
Force level automated planning system [correct]; FLAPS [correct]
French (Forces terrestres; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
système informatique de planification de mission - Niveau de la Force [correct, masculine noun]