English (Military Strategy)
force planning cycle [correct, NATO, standardized]; FPC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force planning cycle; FPC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
cycle de planification des forces [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FPC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cycle de planification des forces; FPC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.