English (Military Strategy)
force proposal [correct, NATO, standardized]; FP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force proposal; FP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
proposition de forces [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: proposition de forces; FP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.