English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
force protection plan [correct]; FP plan [correct]
CONT: The FP estimate will lead to the development of the FP plan, which may specify FP activities, controls and measures that are to be integrated into the OPLAN [operation plan] or OPORD [operation order].
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
plan de protection des forces [correct, masculine noun]; plan de la PF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’appréciation de la PF donne lieu à l’élaboration du plan de la PF, qui peut préciser les activités de la PF, les contrôles et mesures à intégrer au plan op [plan d'opération] ou à l’O op [ordre d'opération].