English (Clothing (Military))
Peace-keeping Force dress regulation [correct]
CONT: National contingent Commanders should ensure that uniforms worn by the members of their national contingents are in accordance with the dress regulations applicable to their respective contingents in accordance with the Peace-keeping Force dress regulations.
OBS: United Nations. Reference Guide for Peace-keeping Forces, June 1974, p. A-10
French (Habillement (Militaire))
ordre de tenue de la Force de maintien de la paix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les commandants des contingents nationaux doivent s'assurer que les uniformes portés par les membres de leur contingent sont conformes aux règlements applicables audit contingent, selon les ordres de tenue ci-dessous de la Force du maintien de la paix.
OBS: Nations Unies. Manuel de référence pour les forces de maintien de la paix, juin 1974, p. A-12.