English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
negotiated settlement [correct]
CONT: A negotiated settlement can be recorded in the form of an agreement. Once signed, [it] has the force of a contract between the parties.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
règlement négocié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: règlement négocié : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).