English (Computer Graphics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
force stick [correct]; force joystick
CONT: The force stick is an interesting joystick variation that solves many of the cursor positioning and overshoot problems of conventional joysticks. It can control a cursor as a joystick can, but speed and directional movement are controlled by the force and angle applied to the stick rather than by its absolute position.
French (Infographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
levier de commande par pression [proposal]