English (Interior Design (General))
double-curve motif
OBS: consisting of two opposed ineurves as a Foundation element, with embellishments more or less elaborate modifying the enclosed space and with variations in the shape and proportions of the whole.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs (Généralités))
motif à courbe double [masculine noun]