English (Architectural Design; Foundation Engineering)
floating slab construction [correct]; slab construction [correct]
DEF: Type of construction without excavation where a concrete slab is placed directly on the ground and acts as the foundation.
French (Conception architecturale; Technique des fondations)
construction sur dalle flottante [feminine noun]; construction à dalle [feminine noun]; construction à dalle flottante [feminine noun]
DEF: Type de construction sans excavation où une dalle est mise en place sur le sol.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Técnica de cimientos)
construcción sobre losa flotante [feminine noun]; construcción con losa de apoyo [correct, feminine noun]