English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Foundation Engineering)
foundation factor [correct]
OBS: The foundation factor shall conform to Table 4. 1. 9. B., except that the product FS need not exceed 1.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Technique des fondations)
coefficient de fondation
OBS: Le coefficient de fondation F, doit être conforme au tableau 4.1.9.B; toutefois, il n'est pas obligatoire que le produit FS soit supérieur à 1.