English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
strategic integrated risk management [correct]
CONT: The Integrated Risk Management Framework is the first step in establishing the foundation for more strategic and corporate integrated risk management in departments and in government. In the future, the Framework will be supported by tools and guidance documents as well as complemented by other risk management initiatives.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
gestion du risque stratégique intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cadre de gestion intégrée du risque constitue la première étape de l'établissement d'une gestion du risque plus stratégique et intégrée pour les ministères et organismes. Dans un avenir prochain, le Cadre sera appuyé par des outils et des documents d'orientation, et il sera complété par d'autres initiatives de gestion du risque.