English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
foundation for growth
CONT: The foundation for growth, jobs and prosperity int he newly emerging economy is being put into place. It is there to be strengthened and built on, for the greater benefit of all Canadians.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
fondement de la croissance [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans l'économie nouvellement restructurée, les fondements de la croissance, de la création d'emplois et de la prospérité sont en voie d'être mis en place. Ils doivent être renforcés, au plus grand profit de tous les Canadiens.