English (Labour and Employment; Phraseology)
foundation for jobs; foundation for job creation [proposal]
CONT: The foundation for growth, jobs and prosperity in the newly emerging economy is being put into place. It is there to be strengthened and built on, for the greater benefit of all Canadians.
French (Travail et emploi; Phraséologie)
fondement de la création d'emplois [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'économie nouvellement restructurée, les fondements de la croissance, de la création d'emplois et de la prospérité sont en voie d'être mis en place. Ils doivent être renforcés, au plus grand profit de tous les Canadiens.