English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
binary classification [correct]
CONT: Binary classification stands at the core of AI [artificial intelligence] and machine learning, serving as the foundation for distinguishing data into two separate categories.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
classification binaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La classification binaire est le type de classification le plus courant en apprentissage supervisé. Elle permet de classifier un ensemble de données en deux classes distinctes.