English (Computers and Calculators; Operating Systems (Software))
NATO Common Operating Environment [correct, NATO]; NCOE [correct, NATO]; NATO C3 common operating environment [NATO]; NCOE [correct, NATO]; NCOE
OBS: The NCOE is the NCSP [NATO C3 Common Standards Profile] standards-based computing and communication infrastructure, comprised of an architectural component model that can host selected OTS [off-the-shelf] products and supporting services, providing the structural foundation necessary to build NATO open systems interoperable with national systems, and the OTS software product selection process and criteria.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
environnement commun d'exploitation de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NCOE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; environnement d'exploitation commun des C3 de l'OTAN [masculine noun]; NCOE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NCOE