English (Programming Languages)
data representation community [correct]
CONT: The foundation of RDF is a model for representing named properties and property values. The RDF model draws on well-established principles from various data representation communities.
OBS: data representation community: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
communauté de représentation des données [feminine noun]
OBS: communauté de représentation des données : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.