English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
attribute-value pair [correct, standardized]
CONT: The foundation of RDF is a model for representing named properties and property values. The RDF model draws on well-established principles from various data representation communities. RDF properties may be thought of as attributes of resources and in this sense correspond to traditional attribute-value pairs. RDF properties also represent relationships between resources and an RDF model can therefore resemble an entity-relationship diagram.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
paire attribut-valeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fondation de RDF est un modèle pour représenter des propriétés et des valeurs de propriétés données. Le modèle RDF s'appuie sur des principes bien établis provenant des différentes communautés de représentation des données. Vous pouvez imaginer les propriétés RDF comme les attributs de ressources et en ce sens elles correspondent aux paires traditionnelles attribut-valeur. Les propriétés RDF représentent également les relations entre les ressources et un modèle RDF qui peut par conséquent ressembler à un diagramme entité-relation (ER).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.