English (Building Names; Judaism)
Babyn Yar Holocaust Memorial Center [correct, Europe]
OBS: ... an international foundation was established to support the creation of the Babyn Yar Holocaust Memorial Center. This non-governmental organization is building the first modern Holocaust museum in Eastern Europe, establishing a center for the study of the tragedy, in which large-scale scientific and educational activities will be carried out.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Judaïsme)
centre commémoratif de l'Holocauste de Babi Yar [masculine noun, Europe]; mémorial sur l'Holocauste de Babi Yar [masculine noun, Europe]