English (Cosmetology)
cream-to-powder foundation [correct]; cream to powder foundation
CONT: A cream-to-powder foundation does begin as a moist product that becomes a powder.
French (Cosmétologie)
fond de teint crème-poudre [proposal, masculine noun]