English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Tim Sims Encouragement Fund [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. The Tims Sims Encouragement Fund for the Tim Sims Encouragement Fund Award for work in the comedic arts. Established in memory of Toronto comedic performer, Tim Sims, the award is presented annually to support promising comedic performers or troupes in the early stages of their comedy careers
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Le Fonds d'encouragement Tim Sims [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Le Fonds d'encouragement Tim Sims pour le prix du fonds d'encouragement Tim Sims dans les arts comiques. Ce prix, créé pour rendre hommage à la mémoire de l'acteur comique Tim Sims, est décerné chaque année à une troupe ou un acteur comique en début de carrière.