English (Management Operations (General))
entrepreneurial management
OBS: In the entrepreneurial phase [of management] the founder of a new firm runs pretty much a one-man show.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion entrepreneuriale [correct]
OBS: Les réflexions de l'auteur sur l'entreprise et l'esprit d'entreprise le conduisent à brosser le tableau d'une gestion entrepreneuriale (...)