English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
founder [correct]; chronic laminitis [correct]; pododermatitis chronica diffusa aseptica [Latin]
OBS: The normal attachment of the coffin bone to the hoof wall is loosened, the bone rotates away from the wall and the space [fills] with irregular horn produced by a new set of sensitive laminae that forms near the surface of the bone.
French (Anatomie animale; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
fourbure chronique [correct, masculine noun]; pododermatitis chronica diffusa aseptica [Latin]
OBS: Au début il s'agit d'une inflammation du tissu sensible (laminite) à l'intérieur du sabot, dans les cas extrêmes la troisième phalange peut en venir à passer à travers la sole.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
aguadura [correct, feminine noun]; infosura [correct, feminine noun]; dermatitis crónica del casco [feminine noun]