English (Investment)
promotion money [correct]
DEF: The initial fund available to the founder directors or shareholders of a company for the formation of that company. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Investissements et placements)
coût de premier établissement [masculine noun]; frais de fondation [masculine noun, plural]