English (Social Organization; Demography)
Generation Z [correct]; Gen Z [correct]; zoomers [correct, plural]; iGeneration [correct]; iGen [correct]; founders [correct, plural]; homelanders [correct, plural, United States]; plurals [correct, plural]; post-millennials [plural]
DEF: The generation of people born between 1997 and 2012.
French (Organisation sociale; Démographie)
génération Z [correct, feminine noun]; zoomers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; nouvelle génération silencieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Génération regroupant les personnes nées entre 1997 et 2012.