English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
pressure-plate drinking bowl [correct]; pressure plate drinking bowl [correct]; automatic water bowl [correct]; stock fount [correct, United States]; tongued bowl [correct]; flap operated drinker [correct]
DEF: A watering device which is automatically kept full by a float valve operated by the pressure of the muzzle or snout of the animal.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
abreuvoir à pression [correct, masculine noun]; abreuvoir-poussoir [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de elaboración de piensos)
bebedero a presión [correct, masculine noun]; bebedero de copa [correct, masculine noun]