English (Plumbing Fixtures)
sanitary drinking fountain [correct]
DEF: A drinking fountain that delivers water in a stream in such a manner that the individual drinks from the stream without coming in contact with the equipment, and the unused water flows only into the waste basin.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
fontaine hygiénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fontaine qui lance son jet d'eau de sorte que la personne peut boire sans venir en contact avec l'équipement.