English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Printing Processes - Various)
fountain roll [correct]
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Procédés d'impression divers)
rouleau d'encrier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À l'aniline, en flexographie.