English (Ethics and Morals; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
principlism [correct]
CONT: The most common approach to clinical ethical analysis is principlism. According to principlism, the medical practitioner must attempt to uphold four important principles : respect for patient autonomy, beneficence, nonmaleficence, and justice.
French (Éthique et Morale; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
principisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le principisme est un cadre de référence en matière d'éthique normative qui a été conçu pour aider la prise de décision dans le domaine des soins de santé.
OBS: Les quatre principes fondateurs du principisme sont la bienfaisance, la non-malfaisance, la justice et le respect de l'autonomie du patient.