English (Statistical Surveys; Criminology)
tertiary victim [correct]
CONT: ... four categories of victims can be identified based on the one's emotional or psychological proximity to the victimization : 1) direct victims 2) indirect victims 3) secondary victims and 4) tertiary victims... Secondary victims are persons who have suffered harm in intervening to assist victims in distress or witnessed the victimization. Tertiary victims refer to community members.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Criminologie)
victime tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] quatre catégories de victimes peuvent être identifiées en fonction de leur proximité émotionnelle ou psychologique avec la victimisation : 1) les victimes directes 2) les victimes indirectes 3) les victimes secondaires et 4) les victimes tertiaires [...] Les victimes secondaires sont les personnes qui ont subi un préjudice en intervenant pour aider des victimes en détresse ou qui ont été témoins de la victimisation. Les victimes tertiaires sont les membres de la communauté.