English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Microbiology and Parasitology; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
endoscope reprocessing [correct]
CONT: Endoscope reprocessing can be divided in four major stages : precleaning, manual cleaning, HLD [high-level disinfection], and drying followed by storage...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
retraitement d'un endoscope [correct, masculine noun]