English (Operating Systems (Software); Artificial Intelligence)
reconfigurable computing [correct]
DEF: ... a computer architecture combining some of the flexibility of software with the high performance of hardware by processing with flexible hardware platforms like field-programmable gate arrays(FPGA).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Intelligence artificielle)
informatique reconfigurable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Inteligencia artificial)
informática reconfigurable [correct, feminine noun]