English (IT Security)
host currently active [correct]
CONT: Fping returns a list of all hosts currently active on the scanned network or set of networks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
hôte actif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fping renvoie une liste de tous les hôtes actifs sur le réseau ou l'ensemble de réseaux scannés.