English (IT Security)
Fping [correct]
CONT: Fping is a Fast Ping utility. Fping performs a scan of a network using ICMP ECHO requests. Fping returns a list of all hosts currently active on the scanned network or set of networks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
Fping [correct]
CONT: Fping est un utilitaire Fast Ping. Fping explore un réseau à l'aide de demandes ECHO ICMP. Fping renvoie une liste de tous les hôtes actifs sur le réseau ou l'ensemble de réseaux scannés.