English (IT Security)
ICMP ECHO request [correct]
CONT: Fping performs a scan of a network using ICMP ECHO requests.
French (Sécurité des TI)
demande ECHO ICMP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fping explore un réseau à l'aide de demandes ECHO ICMP.