English (Fire-Fighting Apparel)
flame-resistant clothing [correct]; FR clothing [correct]; fire protection suit
CONT: More and more companies are deciding to provide flame-resistant(FR) clothing to employees who may be exposed to electrical and flash or flash fire.
French (Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
vêtements ignifugés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: De plus en plus d'entreprises souhaitent fournir des vêtements ignifugés aux employés qui risquent d'être exposés à des arcs électriques ou à des déflagrations.