English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
FRA coding [correct]
CONT: FRA coding rationale : Since the purchase of equipment is less than the $10, 000 threshold the $4, 000 will be expensed instead of capitalized.
OBS: FRA : financial reporting account
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
code de CRF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Justification du code de CRF : puisque l'achat de matériel est inférieur au seuil de 10 000 $, le montant de 4 000 $ sera passé en charges plutôt que capitalisé.
OBS: CRF : compte de rapports financiers