English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
FRA coding rationale [correct]; FRA rationale [correct]
CONT: FRA coding rationale : When allowances for doubtful loans are recorded, a bad debt expense is recorded at the same time.
CONT: FRA Rationale : In order to record and control the amount advanced to the employee, the financial asset account "Standing advances" is debited.
OBS: FRA : financial reporting account
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
justification du code de CRF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Justification du code de CRF : Lorsqu'on inscrit une provision pour prêts douteux, on inscrit au même moment une dépense pour créances douteuses.
OBS: CRF : compte de rapports financiers