English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
reopening pressure; refrac pressure
DEF: Pressure required to reopen the frac generated during the first injection(measured after the pore pressure has dropped back to its original value).
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
pression de réouverture [feminine noun]