English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
fracturing tank [correct]; frac tank [correct]
CONT: The frac fluid is mixed and stored in frac tanks.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
réservoir de fracturation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir de produits liquides de fracturation.