English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
group of transformations [correct]; transformation group [correct]
CONT: ... we will use semigroups(and groups) of transformations both to characterize and to compute fractal subsets of X.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
groupe de transformations [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de substitutions [correct, masculine noun]