English (Geological Research and Exploration; Geological Prospecting; Earthmoving)
block size distribution [correct, adjective]
CONT: In-situ block size distribution prediction with special reference to discontinuities with fractal spacing distributions.
OBS: See record "block size distribution / blocométrie".
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Prospection géologique; Terrassement)
blocométrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux dimensions de fragments rocheux.
CONT: Une étude blocométrique, de même que des enregistrements sismiques, seront entrepris avant le démarrage du chantier.
OBS: Voir la fiche «blocométrie / rock size distribution».