English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Brownian trajectory [correct]
CONT: The Brownian trajectory is a random fractal in spaces whose embedding dimension is larger than two.
OBS: See Brownian path.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
trajectoire brownienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire de mouvement brownien