English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
dimensionality [correct]
CONT: Since measuring the volume of fractals embedded into a dimensional Euclidean space leads to the conclusion that they are objects having no integer dimension, we assume that the dimensionality of fractals is usually given by a noninteger number D that will be called fractal dimension.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
dimensionnalité [correct, feminine noun]; dimensionalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique d'un objet qui a des dimensions.
PHR: dimensionalité fractale, dimensionalité spatio-temporelle, dimensionalité spectrale.
PHR: dimensionalité de l'espace.