English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
fractal crowd [correct]
CONT: Fractal crowds, such as those produced by SLOGRO, can be categorized by a dimension that characterizes their rate of growth.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
foule groupe de fractales [proposal, masculine noun]