English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
fractal lattice [correct]
CONT: The main reason for investigating transport properties on fractal lattices is that solution of many important equations of physics on these lattices adds to our understanding of the geometric and topological properties that are relevant to modelling the corresponding physical process.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
réseau fractal [correct, masculine noun]; treillis fractal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des réseaux fractals ramifiés de façon finie montrent une diffusion anormale.