English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
self-squared fractal [correct]
CONT: Over 450 entries were made in the second annual ISSCO users Group Plot Contest. The entries ranged from standard charts to images generated by digitizing and fractal geometry. Four outputs illustrate some of the entries. These include those generated by fractal geometry, a self-squared fractal, solid modeling, and a digitizer.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
fractale quadratique invariante [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir dragon quadratique invariant.