English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
embedding dimension [correct]; Euclidean dimension [correct]
CONT: We call embedding dimension that Euclidian dimension d of the space the fractal can be embedded in. In addition, d has to be the smallest such dimension.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
dimension euclidienne [correct, feminine noun]; dimension de plongement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le procédé part d'une propriété élémentaire qui caractérise le concept de dimension euclidienne dans le cas d'objets géométriques simples et possédant une homothétie interne.