English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
universal graph [correct]
CONT: We model an order n fractal lattice with a universal graph having a vertex for each gate of order n and identical physical properties. Linear equations are solved to yield recursively effective parameters for the equivalent universal graph.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
graphe universel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme employé par Claude Berge dans son livre "Graphes et hypergraphes".