English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
fractal property [correct]
CONT: On the basis of the Von Koch model the resulting impedance is shown to follow a power law of the local interfacial impedance at the lower scale cut-off of the fractal properties.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
propriété fractale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la base du modèle de von Koch d'une courbe (ou d'une surface) fractale on montre que l'impédance résultante est une puissance fractionnaire de l'impédance locale à l'échelle de la coupure inférieure des propriétés fractales.