English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Rayleigh flight [correct]
CONT: By interpolating the Rayleigh flight in continuous time, one obtains a Brown trail, which... is a continuous curve with D=2. Thus the Rayleigh flight model is essentially a fractal curve(Dt=1 and D=2) satisfying the conditional, but not the strong, cosmographic principle. The last conclusion is satisfactory, but the values of Dt and D are unacceptable.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
vol de Rayleigh [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemples de mouvement brownien vrai et chaos homogène (...) il s'agit ici, en première approximation, d'un vol de Rayleigh, pour lequel U2 aurait été une variable exponentielle (...)