English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
cluster-cluster aggregate [correct]
CONT: Both the related experiments and simulations indicate that cluster-cluster aggregates are typically highly ramified, almost loopless structures exhibiting fractal properties.(...) The overall shape cannot be spherical since joining two spherical clusters would immediately destroy the symmetry. In contrast to their overall shape, however, the density correlations within cluster-cluster aggregates are isotropic.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
agrégat amas-amas [correct]