English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
self-affine surface [correct]; self-affine fractal surface [correct]
OBS: See self-affine fractal.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
surface auto-affine [proposal, feminine noun]; surface fractale auto-affine [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi surface fractale et fractale auto-affine.