English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
stochastic fractal surface [correct]
OBS: See fractal surface.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
surface fractale stochastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Surfaces fractales stochastiques où le facteur de dispersion est variable.