English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
crown fraction burned [correct]; CFB [correct]
DEF: ... the predicted fraction of the tree crowns consumed by the fire.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Incendies de végétation)
fraction des cimes consumées [correct, feminine noun]; FCC [correct, feminine noun]