English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
purity fraction [correct, standardized]
OBS: purity fraction : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
coefficient de pureté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: coefficient de pureté : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
coeficiente de pureza [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La interferencia de contaminantes puede determinarse calculando un coeficiente de pureza.