English (Wastewater Treatment)
aerobically digested sludge [correct]
CONT: An alternative to anaerobic digestion, sometimes employed in activated sludge plants, is aerobic digestion, which is simply an extension of the aeration system. Waste activated sludge is aerated in a separate tank for several days and thus is stabilized in terms of its oxygen demand and fraction of volatile solids. The resulting sludge is referred to as aerobically digested sludge.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
boues stabilisées par voie aérobie [correct, feminine noun, plural]