English (Banking; Stock Exchange; Investment)
cash in lieu of fraction [correct, standardized]
DEF: The currency code and the counter-value when fractions of securities are rounded off.
OBS: cash in lieu of fraction : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
montant des rompus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code monnaie et contre-valeur du résultat de l'arrondi.
OBS: montant des rompus : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.