English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fractional method
CONT: Explain or demonstrate the use of the following in flight visual navigation techniques : using the fractional method to revise estimated time of arrival....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
méthode de fragmentation [feminine noun]