English (Computer Mathematics)
integer [correct, standardized]; INT [correct]; integer number [correct, standardized]; integral number [correct]
DEF: One of the numbers zero, plus one, minus one, plus two, minus two, ...
CONT: An integer is a whole number, i. e., a number without a decimal point or a fractional part.
OBS: integer; integer number: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
entier relatif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; entier [correct, masculine noun]; nombre entier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des nombres zéro, plus un, moins un, plus deux, moins deux, [...]
CONT: Un entier et un littéral ou une donnée numérique qui ne contient pas de positions de chiffres à droite de la marque décimale implicite.
OBS: entier relatif : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
número entero [correct, masculine noun]; número integral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número sin parte fraccionaria, por ejemplo, 123 ó 425.0