English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
new shekel [correct]; NIS [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Israel. Fractional unit : 100 agorot.
OBS: Plural: new shekels.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
nouveau shekel [correct, masculine noun]; NIS [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire d'Israël. Unité divisionnaire : 100 agorot.
OBS: Pluriel : nouveaux shekels.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
nuevo shekel [correct, masculine noun]; NIS [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Israel. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 agorot.
OBS: Plural: nuevos shekels.