English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rufiyaa [correct]; Rf [correct]
OBS: the basic monetary unit of Maldives. Fractional unit : 100 laari
OBS: Plural: rufiyaa.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rufiyaa [correct, masculine noun]; Rf [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Maldives).
OBS: Pluriel : rufiyaa.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
rufiyaa [correct, masculine noun]; Rf [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Maldivas. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 laari
OBS: Plural: rufiyaa