English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
franc [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Belgium (BF), Burundi (FBu), Comoros (CF), Djibouti (DF), France (F or FF), Guinea (GF), Liechtenstein (Sw F), Luxembourg (Lux F), Madagascar (FMG), Mali (MF), Monaco (F), Rwanda (FR), Switzerland (SwF).
OBS: fractional unit : 100 centimes.
OBS: Plural: francs.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
franc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire : Belgique (FB), Burundi (FBU), Comores (FC), Djibouti (FD), France (F ou FF), Guinea (FG), Liechtenstein (FS), Luxembourg (FLux), Madagascar (FMG), Rwanda (FR), Suisse (FS).
OBS: Unité divisionnaire : 100 centimes.
OBS: Pluriel : francs.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
franco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Bélgica (FB), Burundi (FBu), Comoras (FC), Djibouti (FD), Francia (F o FF), Guinea (FG), Liechtenstein (FS), Luxemburgo (Flux), Madagascar (FMG), Malí (FM), Rwanda (FR), Suiza (FS).
OBS: Unidad fraccionaria: 100 céntimos.
OBS: Plural: francos.