English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
new sol [correct]; NS [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Peru. Fractional unit : 100 céntimos.
OBS: Plural: new soles.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
nouveau sol [correct, masculine noun]; NS [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire du Pérou. Unité divisionnaire : 100 céntimos.
OBS: Pluriel : nouveaux soles.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
nuevo sol [correct, masculine noun]; NS [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Perú. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 céntimos.
OBS: Plural: nuevos soles.