English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Pauwels angle [correct]
DEF: Angle of a femoral neck fracture in reference to a horizontal line. [From BORTH, 1990, p. 73. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
angle de Pauwels [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par le trait d'une fracture du col fémoral et une ligne horizontale.