English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Walther fracture [correct]
DEF: Transverse ischioacetabular fracture. The fracture line passes through the ischiopubic junction, the acetabular cavity and the ischial spine.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture de Walther [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture transversale de l'ischion et du cotyle. Le trait de fracture passe par la jonction ischio-pubienne, la cavité cotyloïde et l'épine sciatique.