English (Metallography; Mineralogy)
intracrystalline fracture
OBS: the type of fracture that occurs across, through the crystals of a metal.
French (Métallographie; Minéralogie)
rupture transcristalline; rupture intragranulaire
OBS: la -- se produit quand la déformation se fait par glissement dans la masse des grains, sans intervention des joints.