English (Types of Concrete)
quality of bond [correct]
CONT: The increase in the elastic modulus must be analysed by the designer in the light of maintaining, even increasing fracture toughness and with extensive improvement in the quality of bond between the steel and the concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
qualité d'adhérence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accroissement du module élastique doit être analysé par le projeteur avec la conservation, voire l'accroissement, de la ténacité et avec l'accroissement important des qualités d'adhérence entre l'acier et le béton.