English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
leapfrog principle
CONT: The fragmental nature of the Canadian Trade Union movement has nurtured such problems as jurisdictional dispute between completing Unions as well as encouraging the leapfrog principle among some Unions during negotiations.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
principe du saute mouton [masculine noun]