English (Weapon Systems)
fragmentation warhead [correct]
CONT: ... fragmentation warheads are designed to cause target damage through the creation of high velocity fragments.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
charge militaire à fragmentation [feminine noun]; tête explosive à fragmentation [feminine noun]; tête militaire à fragmentation [feminine noun]; charge explosive à fragmentation [feminine noun]