English (Property Law (civil law))
fragmented holdings
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
propriétés morcelées [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
propiedades fragmentadas [feminine noun]