English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Law and Justice)
technology-based document [correct]
CONT: A technology-based document, even when the information it contains is fragmented and dispersed in one or more media at one or more locations, is considered to form a whole if its logical structuring elements allow the fragments to be connected, directly or by reference, and if such elements ensure both the integrity of each fragment and the integrity of the document reconstituted as it existed prior to its fragmentation and dispersal.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Droit et justice)
document technologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, un document est qualifié de document technologique lorsque le support qui porte l'information fait appel aux technologies de l'information : que celles-ci soient électronique, magnétique, optique, sans fil ou autres ou faisant appel à une combinaison de technologies.