English (Blood)
ghost cell [correct]; red cell ghost [correct]; shadow cell [correct]; erythroclast [correct]
DEF: A degenerating or fragmented erythrocyte with no hemoglobin.
French (Sang)
hématie dépigmentée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Globule rouge privé de son hémoglobine, donc de sa pigmentation.