English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Petrography)
flow breccia [correct]
DEF: A breccia that is formed contemporaneously with the movement of a lava flow; the cooling crust becomes fragmented while the flow is still in motion.
OBS: It is a type of autobreccia.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Pétrographie)
brèche éruptive [correct, feminine noun]; brèche de coulée de lave [feminine noun]