English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
reef furrow
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
sillon récifal [masculine noun]
DEF: Dépression qui sépare des éperons récifaux.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
surco recifal [masculine noun]