English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
lateral cleft [correct]; lateral groove [correct]; furrow of the frog [correct]; paracuneal groove [correct]; collateral groove of the frog [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
lacune latérale de la fourchette [feminine noun]; sillon collatéral de la fourchette [masculine noun]