English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cheliceral groove [correct]; cheliceral fang furrow [correct]
CONT: Each chelicera bears a hinged fang that folds into the cheliceral groove.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
gouttière [correct, feminine noun]; sillon du crochet [correct, masculine noun]; gouttière des chélicères [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Chez les araignées], dépression des chélicères recevant le crochet au repos.