English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
graded contour furrow
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
sillon selon les courbes de niveau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
surco en curvas de nivel [masculine noun]; surco en contorno [masculine noun]