English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
furrow orbweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Araneidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
épeire des roseaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Araneidae.