English (Crustaceans)
furry hermit crab [correct]; furry hermit [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Diogenidae.
French (Crustacés)
bernard-l'ermite à fourrure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Diogenidae.