English (Furs and Fur Industry)
ranched furs; farm furs
CONT: Since 1970, through amalgamation and closure, the number of auction firms has been reduced to five, with three firms handling both ranched and wild furs, and the remaining two dealing in wild furs only.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
fourrures d'animaux d'élevage [feminine noun]