English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
leather work [correct]
CONT: The production of Abenaki handicrafts is diversified, including the use of duffel, embroidery, leather work, beading, ash basketwork, corn masks, furs, and the production of carved pipes.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
travail sur cuir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La production artisanale des Abénaquis est diversifiée. Parmi cette production on retrouve la laine molletonnée, la broderie, le travail sur cuir, le perlage, la vannerie de frêne, les masques de maïs, les fourrures et les pipes sculptées.