English (Insurance)
personal lines insurance [correct]; personal lines [correct]
DEF: ... the insurance relating to an individual in his private capacity and not his business, e. g. home, car, cottage, boat, jewellery, furs, vacation trip, major medical and surgery costs, etc.
French (Assurances)
assurance des particuliers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) les garanties procurées à une personne en tant qu'individu et non en relation avec ses affaires) : assurance des résidences principales et secondaires, des bateaux, bijoux, fourrures, voyages de vacances, frais médicaux et chirurgicaux importants, etc.