English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
prehistoric aspect [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... Materials details : unfinished skins and furs with prehistoric aspects plastic-coated or in unravelled double-faced fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
aspect préhistorique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Détails matières: peaux et fourrures non finies à l'aspect préhistorique plastifiées ou en double-face effilochées.