English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
unravelled double-faced fabric [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... Materials details : unfinished skins and furs with prehistoric aspects plastic-coated or in unravelled double-faced fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu double-face effiloché [correct, masculine noun]