English (Furs and Fur Industry; Fur Farming)
furskin [correct, noun]; fur skin [correct]
DEF: An undressed, or raw, animal skin with a more or less well developed hair coat, which is usually dressed with the hair attached to the skin ...
CONT: Alcohol and turpentine tanning. This method is best suited [to] and [is] perhaps the easiest for small fur skins (rabbit and squirrel).
French (Pelleteries et fourrures; Élevage des animaux à fourrure)
peau à fourrure [feminine noun]; pelleterie [feminine noun]
OBS: peau à fourrure; pelleterie : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.