English (Telecommunications)
remove supplementary field transaction; RSF transaction
CONT: Remove Supplementary Field(RSF) transaction causes the item to be removed from the PNR. No further action of any kind is taken by the computer.
French (Télécommunications)
transaction retrait d'une zone supplémentaire [feminine noun]; transaction RSF [feminine noun]
CONT: La transaction RSF (retrait d'une zone supplémentaire) supprime l'entrée mentionnée du dossier. L'ordinateur n'effectue aucune autre opération par la suite.