English (General Vocabulary; Economics)
further action [correct]
CONT: With the further actions in this budget, spending will again be below the adjusted limits by increasing amounts through the remaining three years of the Spending Control Act.
French (Vocabulaire général; Économique)
nouvelle initiative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les nouvelles initiatives exposées dans ce budget permettront de nouveau d'enregistrer des dépenses inférieures aux plafonds rajustés, dans une mesure croissante, pendant les trois années durant lesquelles s'applique encore la Loi sur le contrôle des dépenses