English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law; Practice and Procedural Law)
residential school claim [correct]
CONT: Indian Residential Schools Resolution Canada is pleased to offer this alternative dispute resolution process as a further choice for dealing with residential school claims.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone; Droit judiciaire)
réclamation à l'égard d'un pensionnat [correct, feminine noun]; réclamation concernant un pensionnat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous apprécions le fait que vous envisagiez d'utiliser ce mécanisme pour régler votre réclamation à l'égard des pensionnats.