English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
special proceeding [correct]; special procedure [correct]
DEF: A proceeding involving statutory or civil remedies or rules rather than the rules or remedies ordinarily available under rules of procedure ...
CONT: We further recommend that special procedures be authorized either by statute or by regulations to enable Review Committee files and documents to be transferred to the Federal Court of Appeal without the nature of those documents being made public...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
procédure spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous recommandons de plus qu'une procédure spéciale soit établie, soit par loi ou par règlement, pour permettre la communication à la Cour fédérale d'appel des dossiers et des documents du Comité de surveillance, sans que la nature de ces documents soit rendue publique [...]