English (Plywood; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
assembly [correct, see observation]
DEF: In plywood or laminated wood it comprises the plies or laminations laid up for bonding and pressing.
OBS: assembly : term reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, CSA International, 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario, Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA International shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA International material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA International.
French (Contreplaqués; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
assemblage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: S'agissant de contreplaqués ou de bois lamellé cela englobe les plis ou les lamelles disposés en vue de l'encollage et de la mise sous pression.