English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
part [correct, NATO, standardized]; piece part [correct, standardized]
DEF: In logistics, an item of an assembly or sub-assembly, which is not normally further broken down.
OBS: part: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
pièce [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans le domaine de la logistique, élément normalement indissociable, faisant partie d'un ensemble ou d'un sous-ensemble.
OBS: pièce : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar; Gestión del material militar)
pieza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento que forma parte de un conjunto o subconjunto, que normalmente no se descompone en partes.